HOME > Privacy Statement
Privacy Statement

Privacy Statement

Vantage International (Holdings) Limited, its subsidiaries and companies under their respective control or management (collectively “our Group”, “we” or “us”) are committed to protecting your personal data privacy in accordance with the Personal Data (Privacy) Ordinance (Chapter 486 of the Laws of Hong Kong SAR) (“the Ordinance”).

We shall ensure strict compliance by our staff of this policy. Please read the following carefully to understand our policy in privacy protection.


Collection of Personal Data

In the course of using our website, you may be required to provide us with your personal data. All personal data collected by us through this website are to be provided voluntarily by you and you are not obliged to supply the personal data. We do not collect any personally identifiable information from Users during their browsing of our web sites. Nor do we use cookies to record the pages you visit.


Purposes of Collecting Personal Data

The purposes for which personal data may be used are as follows:
1. verifying your identity;
2. provision of goods, services and/or activities to you;
3. handling service calls, enquiries and complaints in relation to leasing, development, management and any other business of our Group;
4. promoting, marketing and advertising of any goods, services and/or activities to you;
5. understanding and analyzing the statistics on the usage of the website by visitors; and
6. purposes relating thereto.


Disclosure and Transfer of Personal Data

The Personal Data collected and held by the Company may be provided to third parties including but not limited to the contractors and agents of the Company; the Company’s advertisers; and our business partners.


Security of Personal Data

We will take appropriate measures to ensure that your personal data is properly protected, and only authorised personnel be allowed to gain access to such data. However, there is no security guarantee for any data transmission over the internet. Please be alert of the risks involved in sending us any sensitive personal information.


Links

In order to provide users with more information and services, we also use third party content providers and service providers, and provide links to other Web sites which maintained by other third parties. These third parties may have their own privacy policies and practices which might not be bound by this policy. We make no representation or warranty regarding the accuracy, timeliness, suitability or any other aspect of the information and content on such websites. Access to and use of such other websites is at your own risk and subject to the terms and conditions applicable to such websites.

The Company reserves the right at any time to amend this statement. Request for access and correction of Personal Data or for information in relation to the Company’s policy and practice on privacy of personal data should be addressed in writing to: ableeng@ableeng.com.hk